Congbo, China Page

Other names: 丛泊

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.3519 Longitude 122.8825 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 21' 7N Long (DMS) 122° 52' 57E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17823

Weather Charts


Congbo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Congbo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Congbo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wudaogou (1.0 nm)
Laoyuanzi (2.3 nm)
Xiaoxi Sandaogou (1.0 nm)
Luwang Xumuchang (1.1 nm)
Tianjiajie (1.8 nm)
Xujia Dayuan (1.6 nm)
Dong'erdaogou (2.2 nm)
Putaogou (2.0 nm)
Erdaogou Buzi (2.5 nm)
Putaogou (2.9 nm)
Fengjiajie (1.3 nm) Nankan (0.2 nm)
Xujiajie (0.5 nm)
Linjiajie (1.0 nm)
Niujiajie (1.4 nm)
Xiaobeigou (2.2 nm)
Zhaojiagou (2.6 nm)
Jiangjiajie (2.5 nm)
Nanling (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 26 nm W 295 China Eastern Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 45 nm N 358 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 65 nm S 188 China Flying Dragon Aviation
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 67 nm S 216
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 65 nm W 231
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.1 nm N Pailou, Liaoning
18.7 nm E List of Khitan inscriptions
22.4 nm NE Qian Mountains
24.3 nm NW Battle of Tashihchiao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:43:36 2016