Choushuikeng, China Page

Other names: 愁水坑

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.3488 Longitude 119.6705 Altitude (feet) 1807
Lat (DMS) 41° 20' 56N Long (DMS) 119° 40' 14E Altitude (meters) 550
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40712

Weather Charts


Choushuikeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Choushuikeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Choushuikeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chaijiayingzi (1.3 nm)
Dahaozidian (3.4 nm)
Shidonggou (3.7 nm)
Chabucha (3.4 nm)
Sunjia Wopu (1.9 nm)
Yebaishou (3.2 nm)
Daxigou (3.5 nm)
Wanshou (4.1 nm)
Xiaopingfang (3.9 nm)
Guanfen (4.6 nm)
Shangwopu (4.9 nm)
Shangjing (1.4 nm)
Yangshudixia (3.1 nm)
Niuyangzigou (3.0 nm)
Xiajing (3.1 nm)
Pingandi (4.1 nm)
Leshoucun (2.4 nm)
Xuezhangzi (3.5 nm)
Shuiquangou (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 36 nm E 71 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 52 nm W 239
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 61 nm N 322
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 63 nm N 327 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 82 nm S 178 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm SW Niuheliang
13.6 nm S List of Khitan inscriptions
19.0 nm NW List of earthquakes in China
19.0 nm NW 1290 Chihli earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:25:06 2016