Bangchuilazi, China Page

Other names: 棒棰砬子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.5609 Longitude 124.5107 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 41° 33' 39N Long (DMS) 124° 30' 39E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Bangchuilazi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bangchuilazi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bangchuilazi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xixiang Xiaobu (1.4 nm)
Tonggou (2.1 nm)
Tonggou Linchang (2.9 nm)
Youjianggou (3.3 nm)
Kanshang (4.0 nm)
Shirengou (4.7 nm)
Donggou (4.5 nm)
Laochenggou (2.6 nm)
Sandaoguan (2.8 nm)
Xiaohulun (3.4 nm)
Sandaoguan Linchang (3.2 nm)
Daomugou (3.8 nm)
Fujia (1.9 nm)
Qidaogou (2.1 nm)
Tongzigou (2.1 nm)
Xixiang Dabu (3.6 nm)
Erdaogou (4.4 nm)
Miaoshang (4.6 nm)
Hamagou (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 46 nm W 276 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYYY Medium Shenyang Dongta Airport Shenyang 47 nm W 286
FR41034 Medium Kaiyuan Air Base 62 nm N 338
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 67 nm E 51 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR46264 Heli Sinuiju Elite Area Heliport Sinuiju 88 nm S 180
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.4 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
20.4 nm S Tianshifu
28.6 nm S Huangbaiyu
28.2 nm NW Fushun County, Liaoning


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:25:05 2016