Bangchuigou, China Page

Other names: 棒槌沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.4678 Longitude 120.3123 Altitude (feet) 213
Lat (DMS) 40° 28' 4N Long (DMS) 120° 18' 44E Altitude (meters) 64
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15608

Weather Charts


Bangchuigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bangchuigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bangchuigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Majiatun (1.5 nm)
Jinjiatun (2.2 nm)
Niuyanzhang (2.8 nm)
Songdouzhuang (2.0 nm)
Wuguling (2.9 nm)
Dawanghutun (3.0 nm)
Yinjiatun (2.9 nm)
Weiping (3.5 nm)
Caotun (1.6 nm)
Yaochagou (1.9 nm)
Majiatun (1.8 nm)
Donggou (1.5 nm)
Xiadian (1.4 nm)
Huaying (2.4 nm)
Niuyanzhang (2.6 nm)
Luojiatun (3.0 nm)
Yaowangmiao (2.8 nm)
Xibeijia (3.1 nm)
Dasandaogou (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 10 nm S 168
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 18 nm E 68
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 40 nm S 221 Tianjin Airlines
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 51 nm N 41 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 64 nm N 4 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
9.9 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 13th century BC
22.2 nm SW List of HVDC projects
27.0 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:43:35 2016