Bangchuigou, China Page

Other names: 棒棰沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.5403 Longitude 125.3377 Altitude (feet) 1164
Lat (DMS) 41° 32' 25N Long (DMS) 125° 20' 16E Altitude (meters) 354
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts


Bangchuigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bangchuigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bangchuigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanshan (0.8 nm)
Laoheigou (1.6 nm)
Sidaogou (2.0 nm)
Huashubei (0.9 nm)
Shuanglazi (1.8 nm)
Ch'u-ma-ts'ai-kou (1.8 nm)
Sandaogou (2.4 nm)
Xiaweizi (2.5 nm)
Fujiang (0.9 nm)
Baimiaozi (1.7 nm)
Shangweizi (2.6 nm)
Beiweizi (2.9 nm)
Ta-ch'u-ma-ts'ai-kou (2.7 nm)
Miaogou (1.0 nm)
Jianchanggou (1.5 nm)
Pao-tzu-chuan (1.6 nm)
Xiahuayuan (1.8 nm)
Lao-hei-pei (3.0 nm)
Hongshengcun (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 45 nm N 20 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 51 nm E 117
FR44644 Small Sangwon Ni Highway Strip Sangwon Ni 88 nm S 163
FR46264 Heli Sinuiju Elite Area Heliport Sinuiju 95 nm S 203
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 102 nm S 208 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm S Wunü Mountain
15.3 nm S List of major power stations in Liaoning province
26.2 nm S Xiangyang Township, Liaoning
26.4 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:28:08 2016