Bangchui Goumen, China Page

Other names: 棒捶沟门

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.4574 Longitude 123.8406 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 27' 27N Long (DMS) 123° 50' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9387

Weather Charts


Bangchui Goumen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bangchui Goumen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bangchui Goumen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiridi (1.8 nm)
Niantuogou (1.8 nm)
Xiguan Jiagou (2.4 nm)
Lijia (2.4 nm)
Datang Shigou (2.8 nm)
Nianzi Goumen (0.4 nm)
Yangjiabu (0.9 nm)
Huashu Goumen (1.8 nm)
Erdaohezi (3.3 nm)
Dayanggou (3.4 nm)
Qujiadian (1.2 nm)
Dongshan Dixia (2.7 nm)
Dianzi (2.6 nm)
Zhonglin (1.1 nm)
Baijiaheyan (1.2 nm)
Xiayangjia Buzi (1.6 nm)
Wujialing (2.2 nm)
Yanjiabu (2.4 nm)
Shimengou (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46293 Closed Donggang Airport Dandong 33 nm S 155
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 33 nm S 141 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR32431 Small Sinuiju Airport Sinuju 34 nm E 130
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 59 nm W 311 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 72 nm N 347 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm E List of Khitan inscriptions
10.4 nm NE Zhongxing Railway Station (Fengcheng)
10.3 nm E Fengcheng, Liaoning
19.0 nm W List of impact craters on Earth


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:39 2016