Zhujiaba, China Page

Other names: 祝家坝

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.4556 Longitude 108.8140 Altitude (feet) 1932
Lat (DMS) 27° 27' 20N Long (DMS) 108° 48' 50E Altitude (meters) 588
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26750

Weather Charts


Zhujiaba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujiaba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujiaba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangliugou (1.1 nm)
Maojiachong (2.1 nm)
Shijiazhai (2.7 nm)
Dongjiaying (1.5 nm)
Huangnitang (3.1 nm)
Songjiapo (3.3 nm)
Datang (3.5 nm)
Xiajia'ao (1.0 nm)
Matian (1.3 nm)
Zhongjia (1.5 nm)
Taojiapo (2.3 nm)
Ganlongtian (3.0 nm)
Laoshanbei (2.9 nm)
Yuhuqing (0.9 nm)
Yaozhai (2.1 nm)
Shapinggang (2.4 nm)
Sichuanzhai (2.9 nm)
Yinjiatian (2.9 nm)
Huaguoshan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 36 nm E 45 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 47 nm E 90 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 52 nm W 236 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 70 nm S 165 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm SW Cengong County
13.7 nm S Yuping Dong Autonomous County
14.5 nm N Jiangkou County
14.4 nm SE List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:02:50 2016