Zhajie, China Page

Other names: 乍街

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.2933 Longitude 107.7530 Altitude (feet) 2542
Lat (DMS) 26° 17' 36N Long (DMS) 107° 45' 11E Altitude (meters) 774
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25002

Weather Charts


Zhajie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhajie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhajie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiadeng (0.9 nm)
Yanglie (2.1 nm)
Motao (2.8 nm)
Huoshaozhai (3.0 nm)
Matouzhai (3.2 nm)
Xiajiashuang (1.1 nm)
Xiajianiao (1.3 nm)
Xiabilu (2.6 nm)
Wengcheng Dazhai (2.7 nm)
Zhangjiazhai (3.0 nm)
Liguichong (3.5 nm)
Dongjia (1.6 nm)
Mianduo (2.0 nm)
Shaocha (2.7 nm)
Baiyanshan (1.4 nm)
Kangtu (1.6 nm)
Zhela (2.3 nm)
Wudi (2.9 nm)
Jinzhuping (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 42 nm N 17 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 53 nm W 286 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 75 nm E 88 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 89 nm S 181 China Express Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 87 nm N 332 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm E Danzhai County
11.6 nm NW Majiang County
14.3 nm N List of artificial whitewater courses
18.2 nm E Leishan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:02 2016