Zaiwei, China Page

Other names: 宰维

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.2481 Longitude 108.9160 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 26° 14' 53N Long (DMS) 108° 54' 58E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts


Zaiwei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaiwei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaiwei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luoxi (2.3 nm)
Luodacun (3.3 nm)
Qizhai (0.3 nm)
Yangzhai (0.9 nm)
Gaolinsui (3.2 nm)
Jigunzhai (3.2 nm)
Banjiang (3.7 nm)
Luosan (4.0 nm)
Gaikuang (2.4 nm)
Gaochang (3.3 nm)
Lutuan (3.7 nm)
Xiagaochang (3.7 nm)
Tuzhai (1.5 nm)
Chanzhai (1.9 nm)
Xiajin (2.2 nm)
Bazhai (2.8 nm)
Qingzhai (3.4 nm)
Zhaitou (3.8 nm)
Zhaimu (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 13 nm E 70 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 66 nm W 311 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 82 nm N 30 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 86 nm S 135 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 108 nm S 217 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.6 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
22.6 nm N List of major power stations in Guizhou
28.0 nm NW Jianhe County
29.2 nm S 109th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:37:59 2016