Zaiwa, China Page

Other names: 宰瓦

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.7214 Longitude 108.6970 Altitude (feet) 1177
Lat (DMS) 25° 43' 17N Long (DMS) 108° 41' 49E Altitude (meters) 358
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9617

Weather Charts


Zaiwa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaiwa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaiwa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiadi (1.3 nm)
Songlong (1.7 nm)
Dangjiu (1.9 nm)
Genjiang (1.9 nm)
Baiyi (2.5 nm)
Jiaya (2.8 nm)
Fenzuo (2.8 nm)
Xiangxin (0.7 nm)
Liudongchong (1.5 nm)
Duchuankou (2.0 nm)
Dangjiucun (2.0 nm)
Sudongzhai (2.6 nm)
Tanggu (2.7 nm)
Minzucun (2.8 nm)
La'e (1.8 nm)
Gongna (1.9 nm)
Beilei (1.9 nm)
Lianxin (1.9 nm)
Longyan (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 43 nm N 34 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 77 nm S 224 China Express Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 78 nm E 112 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 84 nm N 333 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 98 nm S 157 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm E Congjiang County
16.4 nm E 109th meridian east
41.5 nm NE Bemalambdidae
45.5 nm NE Hongzhou Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:33:39 2016