Zailin, China Page

Other names: 宰林

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.3373 Longitude 108.5460 Altitude (feet) 2762
Lat (DMS) 26° 20' 14N Long (DMS) 108° 32' 46E Altitude (meters) 841
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24532

Weather Charts


Zailin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zailin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zailin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bengpoxi (1.0 nm)
Gao'e (1.3 nm)
Konglie (2.9 nm)
Yuangu (3.2 nm)
Yuanshuai (3.2 nm)
Pingdi (2.3 nm)
Zhenggang (3.0 nm)
Wangjiazhai (3.4 nm)
Wengbei (3.8 nm)
Zhenghan (3.9 nm)
Gaoxing (1.2 nm)
Liangfu (2.4 nm)
Gaobang (2.5 nm)
Bajiucun (2.6 nm)
Xianhuabu (1.5 nm)
Pudixia (2.3 nm)
Jiudong (2.4 nm)
Jiudong Xiaozhai (2.7 nm)
Zaibang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 32 nm E 91 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 48 nm N 322 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 90 nm N 42 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 101 nm N 23 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 102 nm S 206 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.2 nm N Jianhe County
23.4 nm NW Taijiang County
25.3 nm W Leishan County
31.5 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:45 2016