Zailang, China Page

Other names: 宰郎

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.6379 Longitude 108.5150 Altitude (feet) 2001
Lat (DMS) 25° 38' 16N Long (DMS) 108° 30' 54E Altitude (meters) 609
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9238

Weather Charts


Zailang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zailang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zailang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zaimao (1.1 nm)
Niutang (1.4 nm)
Zaina (1.7 nm)
Zaisong (2.6 nm)
Yinlue (1.4 nm)
Youneng (1.8 nm)
Eryou (2.0 nm)
Fenye (2.1 nm)
Baisong (2.8 nm)
Bainong (3.0 nm)
Zhengji (1.9 nm)
Yindong (2.2 nm)
Baiyi (2.8 nm)
Zhengjiang (2.8 nm)
Kenlou (1.6 nm)
Zaijin (2.1 nm)
Pingge (2.6 nm)
Baiyin (2.5 nm)
Nage (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 53 nm N 39 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 66 nm S 221 China Express Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 84 nm N 340 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 86 nm E 106 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 98 nm S 150 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.9 nm E Congjiang County
26.5 nm E 109th meridian east
38.5 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
39.0 nm SW 108th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:33:57 2016