Zaigong, China Page

Other names: 宰拱

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.0616 Longitude 108.8950 Altitude (feet) 2014
Lat (DMS) 26° 3' 42N Long (DMS) 108° 53' 42E Altitude (meters) 613
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8110

Weather Charts


Zaigong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaigong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaigong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Koujiang (2.1 nm)
Yangzi (2.6 nm)
Xinzhai (3.3 nm)
Zhongshandong (2.2 nm)
Shudong (3.1 nm)
Bianxian (3.7 nm)
Edong (4.0 nm)
Hanzhai (4.2 nm)
Tongguan (0.5 nm)
Gaozhang (1.4 nm)
Ma'an (2.1 nm)
Cenfu (2.8 nm)
Gaokai (1.6 nm)
Songzhai (2.7 nm)
Pingzhai (2.8 nm)
Zhengang (3.1 nm)
Baidong (3.6 nm)
Dazhai (3.7 nm)
Midong (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 20 nm N 41 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 73 nm N 318 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 79 nm E 129 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 93 nm N 27 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 99 nm S 220 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.7 nm S Congjiang County
18.6 nm S 109th meridian east
27.5 nm E Bemalambdidae
28.0 nm E Hongzhou Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:43:37 2016