Zaige, China Page

Other names: 宰戈

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.7081 Longitude 108.8820 Altitude (feet) 879
Lat (DMS) 25° 42' 29N Long (DMS) 108° 52' 55E Altitude (meters) 267
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21004

Weather Charts


Zaige Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaige Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaige Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangbianzhai (1.9 nm)
Datang (2.7 nm)
Xinzhai (3.4 nm)
Basha (1.3 nm)
Bingmei Ercun (2.2 nm)
Bingmei (2.8 nm)
Pingrui (3.1 nm)
Tangzhai (3.4 nm)
Shibei (1.7 nm)
Shibei (2.3 nm)
Kaweng (3.3 nm)
Chezhai (3.3 nm)
Sidong (3.3 nm)
Dongdai (3.7 nm)
Changtan (0.7 nm)
Gunyu (2.3 nm)
Gunlang (2.7 nm)
Wanzhai (3.2 nm)
Yajia (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 39 nm N 21 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 69 nm E 114 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 83 nm W 230 China Express Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 89 nm N 327 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 94 nm S 162 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm N Congjiang County
6.4 nm E 109th meridian east
33.0 nm NE Bemalambdidae
38.0 nm NE Hongzhou Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:31:15 2016