Yuzheluo, China Page

Other names: 余着倮

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.5590 Longitude 104.6780 Altitude (feet) 7057
Lat (DMS) 26° 33' 32N Long (DMS) 104° 40' 41E Altitude (meters) 2150
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23006

Weather Charts


Yuzheluo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuzheluo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuzheluo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oujiaping (1.6 nm)
Haizi (2.2 nm)
Kaiping (2.3 nm)
Shanbeihou (2.5 nm)
Banposhan (3.3 nm)
Hanjia Liangshan (1.8 nm)
Yangguanzhai (2.1 nm)
Ganmazhai (2.9 nm)
Muke (0.9 nm)
Heishajia (2.3 nm)
Maomaoqing (2.9 nm)
Wangjiazhai (3.5 nm)
Longdongkuai (1.5 nm)
Tongchanggou (1.9 nm)
Tianba (1.8 nm)
Yujiazhai (2.9 nm)
Shuofu Dahebian (3.2 nm)
Deke (3.4 nm)
Damaidi (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 60 nm N 44 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 67 nm W 313 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 66 nm E 105 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 73 nm S 218
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 89 nm S 170 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm E Liupanshui
10.3 nm S List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
10.3 nm S List of largest bridges in China
9.9 nm NE List of major power stations in Guizhou
10.8 nm E Zhongshan District, Liupanshui
14.9 nm S List of coal power stations
15.0 nm S List of longest suspension bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:30 2016