Yinjiazhai, China Page

Other names: 尹家寨

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.8543 Longitude 105.0370 Altitude (feet) 5180
Lat (DMS) 26° 51' 15N Long (DMS) 105° 2' 13E Altitude (meters) 1578
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22633

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yinjiazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinjiazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinjiazhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sujiazhai (2.0 nm)
Gantang (2.2 nm)
Shekengdi (2.7 nm)
Ganhe (3.1 nm)
Zhaojiapo (1.4 nm)
Zhulajia (2.6 nm)
Caojiazhai (2.8 nm)
Luowozhai (3.0 nm)
Qilin (3.2 nm)
Baiyuanzi (1.9 nm)
Tengqiaobian (2.8 nm)
Guojiachong (2.7 nm)
Jianxinhe (3.0 nm)
Xinzhai (1.4 nm)
Zuojiujia (1.8 nm)
Jianshanjiao (2.4 nm)
Baijiazhai (2.9 nm)
Yangjialu (3.3 nm)
Chahe (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 33 nm N 43 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 57 nm E 128 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 74 nm W 292 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 99 nm S 220
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm N Yunnan–Guizhou Plateau
12.1 nm S List of longest suspension bridge spans
14.4 nm SE List of major power stations in Guizhou
14.9 nm NE List of longest arch bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:58:21 2016