Yingpan, China Page

Other names: 营盘

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.5062 Longitude 106.7310 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 25° 30' 22N Long (DMS) 106° 43' 52E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11987

Weather Charts


Yingpan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingpan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingpan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaban'ao (1.1 nm)
Ganwai (1.6 nm)
Jilong (2.5 nm)
Xiajinglao (2.5 nm)
Jiuzhai (2.5 nm)
Rongjiang (1.4 nm)
Changchong (2.1 nm)
Houchang (2.7 nm)
Danping (2.9 nm)
Niuwodang (0.9 nm)
Kalishan (1.5 nm)
Moma (1.7 nm)
Daoguozhai (3.0 nm)
Ganli (1.0 nm)
Tianli (2.2 nm)
Songxing (2.8 nm)
Huangguazhai (2.7 nm)
Dangrao (3.0 nm)
Shangluojiaohe (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 62 nm N 3 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 64 nm W 314 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 67 nm E 128 China Express Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 110 nm N 37 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm S Luodian County
10.8 nm NE Five hundred meter Aperture Spherical Telescope
14.8 nm E 107th meridian east
33.5 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:09:43 2016