Yashantang, China Page

Other names: 鸦山塘

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.9222 Longitude 109.3040 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 27° 55' 20N Long (DMS) 109° 18' 14E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21611

Weather Charts


Yashantang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yashantang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yashantang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baojiaping (1.8 nm)
Yangjiazhai (2.2 nm)
Yangmingzhai (2.7 nm)
Hepingzhai (2.9 nm)
Shuizouping (3.0 nm)
Laowuchang (3.4 nm)
Pantang (1.5 nm)
Longtang (1.7 nm)
Tongmuping (3.0 nm)
Gaoyundong (1.8 nm)
Tongluoguan (2.7 nm)
Banpa (2.9 nm)
Gouliang (2.8 nm)
Huangsiqiao (3.3 nm)
Leidayan (1.4 nm)
Jingshuiwan (2.1 nm)
Anjingguan (2.5 nm)
Niuyan (2.6 nm)
Tianxingtang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 2 nm S 173 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 35 nm S 143 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 96 nm S 184 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 90 nm W 231 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 92 nm N 40 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm SW Bijiang District
13.9 nm SW Tongren
15.2 nm E Tuojiang, Fenghuang County
21.1 nm NW 109th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:29 2016