Yaoyan, China Page

Other names: 妖岩

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.7518 Longitude 106.1820 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 25° 45' 6N Long (DMS) 106° 10' 55E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16539

Weather Charts


Yaoyan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaoyan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaoyan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wulong (2.0 nm)
Tuanfeng (2.6 nm)
Dabaina (2.5 nm)
Baxiang (3.1 nm)
Fengxiang (3.0 nm)
Baiyang (0.9 nm)
Tangkan (1.2 nm)
Bayi (1.8 nm)
Xiaoniuchang (2.6 nm)
Jiaolu (0.8 nm)
Lishujiao (2.2 nm)
Chushuidong (2.3 nm)
Kehun (2.5 nm)
Dawo (0.9 nm)
Wengtan (1.6 nm)
Goubian (1.8 nm)
Guacaoxie (2.3 nm)
Mozhai (2.7 nm)
Yanjiao (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 34 nm N 331 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 57 nm N 35 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 77 nm W 239 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 98 nm N 337 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 100 nm E 124 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm W Ziyun Miao and Buyei Autonomous County
21.3 nm NW Catena Artamonov
21.3 nm NW List of lunar features
21.8 nm NE Changshun County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:22 2016