Yangliushu, China Page

Other names: 杨柳树

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.2002 Longitude 104.2390 Altitude (feet) 6177
Lat (DMS) 27° 12' 1N Long (DMS) 104° 14' 20E Altitude (meters) 1882
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33554

Weather Charts


Yangliushu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangliushu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangliushu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yedu (1.2 nm)
Kongtongshu (1.5 nm)
Luokailu (2.5 nm)
Shangyuanzi (3.0 nm)
Xionggujiao (3.3 nm)
Wangjia Wanzi (3.5 nm)
Xiaoyingshang (1.0 nm)
Anjia Wanzi (1.9 nm)
Yuqiuwan (1.9 nm)
Shitizi Wanwan (2.2 nm)
Damiaozhai (3.1 nm)
Dawanzi (3.6 nm)
Datangou (3.9 nm)
Guanzhai (1.4 nm)
Xiazhai (2.8 nm)
Awuming (1.9 nm)
Xindianzi (2.6 nm)
Suoluojia (3.4 nm)
Yangjia Yuanzi (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 26 nm W 286 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 65 nm E 86 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 98 nm S 193
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.2 nm NW 104th meridian east
21.3 nm S Caohai Lake
26.5 nm NW List of earthquakes in China
26.5 nm NW 2012 Yunnan earthquakes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:41 2016