Yangjialin, China Page

Other names: 杨家林

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.8127 Longitude 107.4600 Altitude (feet) 3359
Lat (DMS) 26° 48' 46N Long (DMS) 107° 27' 36E Altitude (meters) 1023
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20672

Weather Charts


Yangjialin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjialin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjialin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gunniutang (1.3 nm)
Machanghe (2.0 nm)
Tuku (2.2 nm)
Datiechong (2.4 nm)
Gantang (2.5 nm)
Dingjiatu (1.1 nm)
Majie (1.3 nm)
Tianshengqiao (2.1 nm)
Fengzipo (2.9 nm)
Shuanglong (3.0 nm)
Baiyansi (0.6 nm)
Houhe (1.3 nm)
Changchong (1.3 nm)
Luanyanzhai (2.6 nm)
Fengxiangshu (0.9 nm)
Tuanyang (0.9 nm)
Xiaobu (2.6 nm)
Xiazhaidong (2.8 nm)
Dashuchong (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 29 nm E 71 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 38 nm W 245 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 52 nm N 332 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 91 nm W 249 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 11th century BC
7.9 nm S Fuquan, Guizhou
11.8 nm S List of major power stations in Guizhou
19.5 nm NW List of longest suspension bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:03:28 2016