Xujia, China Page

Other names: 酗戛

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.2788 Longitude 105.1730 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 27° 16' 44N Long (DMS) 105° 10' 23E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37665

Weather Charts


Xujia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xujia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xujia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bailong (1.7 nm)
Tiejiangzhai (2.4 nm)
Beishan (2.9 nm)
Huangnichong (3.0 nm)
Longhan (2.4 nm)
Heweiba (2.3 nm)
Dawan (3.5 nm)
Luoguojing (3.5 nm)
Shiling (1.5 nm)
Lufenya (2.6 nm)
Tangguan (2.9 nm)
Qingfeng (3.4 nm)
Shamuchong (3.6 nm)
Huashiban (1.0 nm)
Changchunpu (2.4 nm)
Xiangcunping (2.7 nm)
Dijiawan (2.8 nm)
Taizitian (3.5 nm)
Luoyi (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 15 nm E 92 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 71 nm S 148 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 75 nm W 272 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 95 nm N 7 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 97 nm N 340 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm NW 105th meridian east
15.8 nm S List of longest arch bridge spans
17.6 nm NW List of major power stations in Yunnan
18.9 nm NE Nanzhong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:22 2016