Xinzhai, China Page

Other names: 新寨

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.4596 Longitude 109.0980 Altitude (feet) 1755
Lat (DMS) 26° 27' 35N Long (DMS) 109° 5' 53E Altitude (meters) 534
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8477

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xinzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinzhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gudun (1.7 nm)
Bianmao (2.0 nm)
Dichou (2.0 nm)
Guiyuanxi (2.6 nm)
Pengchi (3.4 nm)
Yang'ai (0.6 nm)
Xuechong (1.3 nm)
Yangwuping (1.5 nm)
Shangyangtui (2.8 nm)
Dingda (3.1 nm)
Diling (1.9 nm)
Gaobing (2.3 nm)
Zhongling (2.6 nm)
Zhaigao (3.2 nm)
Daguanzhou (3.3 nm)
Xiaoguanzhou (3.6 nm)
Huazhai (2.4 nm)
Longlisuo (2.7 nm)
Longlisi (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 8 nm S 161 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 67 nm N 28 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 66 nm W 297 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 86 nm N 7 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 90 nm S 145 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
9.2 nm N List of major power stations in Guizhou
14.3 nm NE Jinping County, Guizhou
26.1 nm SE Hongzhou Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:47:45 2016