Xinzhai, China Page

Other names: 新寨

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.5085 Longitude 107.7530 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 26° 30' 31N Long (DMS) 107° 45' 11E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42468

Weather Charts


Xinzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qinggangshan (0.6 nm)
Pojiaozhai (1.8 nm)
Lubu (2.2 nm)
Wujiazhai (2.6 nm)
Huaqiao (1.0 nm)
Longbu (1.2 nm)
Lijiachong (1.9 nm)
Dapo (2.0 nm)
Wenggang (2.6 nm)
Suosha (2.9 nm)
Shuli (1.8 nm)
Liangtianba (1.8 nm)
Baoyangzhou (2.2 nm)
Longli (2.5 nm)
Huilong (0.8 nm)
Xiaohe (1.2 nm)
Shangshu (2.2 nm)
Daping (2.5 nm)
Pangxiezhai (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 30 nm N 24 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 51 nm W 272 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 76 nm N 328 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 75 nm E 98 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 117 nm N 44 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm E List of artificial whitewater courses
6.5 nm SW Majiang County
13.2 nm E Qiandongnan Miao and Dong Autonomous Prefecture
13.4 nm NW List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:42 2016