Xinzhai, China Page

Other names: 新寨

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.9203 Longitude 106.9250 Altitude (feet) 4376
Lat (DMS) 25° 55' 13N Long (DMS) 106° 55' 30E Altitude (meters) 1333
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7331

Weather Charts


Xinzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Limuzhai (0.7 nm)
Zhongchao (1.9 nm)
Manmian (2.2 nm)
Banpo (2.4 nm)
Maocaopo (2.8 nm)
Xiguan (1.8 nm)
Limeng (2.4 nm)
Longba (2.9 nm)
Hulangzhai (3.5 nm)
Niuchang (3.5 nm)
Huo'ang (1.7 nm)
Rongdong (2.2 nm)
Laozhai (2.6 nm)
Zhongzhai (2.6 nm)
Shiguzhai (2.7 nm)
Laire (1.0 nm)
Shuigou (2.4 nm)
Yangeluo (2.7 nm)
Wenjia Yanjiao (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 37 nm N 349 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 60 nm W 290 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 79 nm S 147 China Express Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 85 nm N 41 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 112 nm N 316 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.5 nm S Five hundred meter Aperture Spherical Telescope
19.3 nm NW Huishui County
22.0 nm E Pingtang County
27.5 nm S 107th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:12 2016