Xiawu, China Page

Other names: 下午

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.7493 Longitude 108.1430 Altitude (feet) 1968
Lat (DMS) 25° 44' 57N Long (DMS) 108° 8' 35E Altitude (meters) 599
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5283

Weather Charts


Xiawu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiawu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiawu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gundou (4.0 nm) Baiqiao (2.9 nm)
Yagong (4.2 nm)
Lizhi (4.3 nm)
Yangtaozhai (4.5 nm)
Bahai (4.5 nm)
Guji (4.5 nm)
Bameng (5.0 nm)
Shuipeng (3.3 nm)
Bixue (3.5 nm)
Gaowang (4.7 nm)
Wudong (4.6 nm)
Shangxiawu (1.6 nm)
Guxi (3.1 nm)
Gujie (3.1 nm)
Guzheng (3.4 nm)
Shuipao (4.1 nm)
Gangbing (4.3 nm)
Shuibang (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 61 nm S 203 China Express Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 64 nm E 57 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 73 nm N 353 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 86 nm W 303 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 114 nm S 143 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
32.6 nm NW Danzhai County
33.0 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
34.8 nm S 108th meridian east
37.9 nm N Leishan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:29:29 2016