Xiasijie, China Page

Other names: 下司街

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.1900 Longitude 107.5510 Altitude (feet) 3425
Lat (DMS) 27° 11' 24N Long (DMS) 107° 33' 4E Altitude (meters) 1043
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42811

Weather Charts


Xiasijie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiasijie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiasijie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songjiazhai (1.0 nm)
Nijiazhai (2.5 nm)
Gaolan (2.7 nm)
Qingcaigou (2.7 nm)
Machangping (1.5 nm)
Longjingtou (2.6 nm)
Wengjiao (2.9 nm)
Shuijingwan (3.1 nm)
Dawan (3.3 nm)
Huangjinbu (3.7 nm)
Jinxing (1.9 nm)
Xiongjiazhai (2.4 nm)
Nanjingsi (3.1 nm)
Naxiang (1.8 nm)
Jinlong (2.2 nm)
Mihuangpo (2.6 nm)
Gaotiankan (3.6 nm)
Duowan (3.6 nm)
Longtoutun (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 26 nm E 119 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 37 nm W 309 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 56 nm W 225 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 100 nm E 120 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
11.9 nm N List of power stations in China
11.9 nm N List of major power stations in Guizhou
11.6 nm NW List of longest arch bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:03:03 2016