Xiaozhongya, China Page

Other names: 小钟垭

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 28.3418 Longitude 105.8760 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 28° 20' 30N Long (DMS) 105° 52' 34E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17337

Weather Charts


Xiaozhongya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaozhongya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaozhongya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houhe (2.1 nm)
Yantoushang (2.5 nm)
Dazongzui (0.9 nm)
Xuebaichang (1.3 nm)
Wuxing (1.7 nm)
Paotongshu (2.8 nm)
Guanyinyan (2.9 nm)
Zhichang (3.5 nm)
Hejiatian (1.0 nm)
Datianwan (1.0 nm)
Gangtongba (2.3 nm)
Gaoshikan (2.9 nm)
Hutou (3.1 nm)
Daling (3.2 nm)
Dayanbian (1.3 nm)
Paotongping (2.0 nm)
Shengli (2.6 nm)
Dongpingshang (2.8 nm)
Heshangping (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 39 nm N 320 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 67 nm S 198 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 73 nm N 20
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 77 nm N 356
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 74 nm E 126 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm W China Danxia
10.0 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
11.6 nm S List of mines in China
12.6 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC
15.0 nm SE 106th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:00 2016