Xiaoyangchang, China Page

Other names: 小羊昌

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.4378 Longitude 107.7100 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 26° 26' 16N Long (DMS) 107° 42' 36E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22812

Weather Charts


Xiaoyangchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoyangchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoyangchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangtang (1.3 nm)
Kanniupo (1.3 nm)
Heba (1.4 nm)
Xiagantang (1.7 nm)
Baiyan (1.8 nm)
Laowuji (2.3 nm)
Changchong (2.7 nm)
Datang (1.5 nm)
Daping (2.3 nm)
Xiaoshuidong (2.9 nm)
Lengshuigou (1.7 nm)
Pangxiezhai (1.9 nm)
Weng'anzhai (2.1 nm)
Shanggai (2.8 nm)
Wenglang (2.9 nm)
Gongjiang (2.9 nm)
Mayifen (1.1 nm)
Lanmuqiao (1.6 nm)
Pingdingsi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 35 nm N 24 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 49 nm W 277 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 78 nm N 331 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 77 nm E 94 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 97 nm S 180 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm W Majiang County
7.4 nm NE List of artificial whitewater courses
14.6 nm NW List of major power stations in Guizhou
15.3 nm SE Danzhai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:54 2016