Xiaoyan, China Page

Other names: 小岩

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.7953 Longitude 107.7450 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 26° 47' 43N Long (DMS) 107° 44' 42E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37931

Weather Charts


Xiaoyan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoyan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoyan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wengxiacun (0.9 nm)
Xialuomao (1.8 nm)
Jiayan (2.5 nm)
Pingzhai (3.2 nm)
Xiaoba (3.1 nm)
Yangpi (3.1 nm)
Xiayedong (2.7 nm)
Xiaoyuan (2.7 nm)
Shangyedong (3.3 nm)
Shanjiao (1.6 nm)
Dulan (2.0 nm)
Wengzi (2.4 nm)
Xinzhai (2.7 nm)
Shangzha (2.8 nm)
Waizhai (1.1 nm)
Houshan (1.5 nm)
Dapo (2.0 nm)
Zhuangshangcun (2.5 nm)
Dapo (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 16 nm E 50 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 52 nm W 253 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 62 nm N 320 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 80 nm E 110 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm NE Huangping County
12.3 nm N Laohwangping Airfield
14.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Guizhou
14.3 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 11th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:33:42 2016