Xiabai, China Page

Other names: 下摆

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.8294 Longitude 106.5660 Altitude (feet) 3562
Lat (DMS) 25° 49' 46N Long (DMS) 106° 33' 58E Altitude (meters) 1085
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28216

Weather Charts


Xiabai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiabai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiabai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rongman (1.0 nm)
Kejiao (1.6 nm)
Xinzhai (1.8 nm)
Dapo (2.3 nm)
Manjiang (2.4 nm)
Duanshan (0.2 nm)
Shangbai (0.8 nm)
Huaxu (1.2 nm)
Longma (1.6 nm)
Gaogong (2.3 nm)
Sikeshu (2.5 nm)
Shajing (0.9 nm)
Longquanba (1.5 nm)
Weilai (1.9 nm)
Wengpeng (2.4 nm)
Ronggong (0.8 nm)
Wuli (1.6 nm)
Wengtang (2.4 nm)
Mengzhai (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 44 nm N 16 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 45 nm W 304 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 86 nm E 134 China Express Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 104 nm N 326 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 102 nm E 47 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm NW Changshun County
18.9 nm N Huishui County
18.9 nm SE Five hundred meter Aperture Spherical Telescope
24.8 nm S Luodian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:22 2016