Wubu, China Page

Other names: 务卜

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.5376 Longitude 105.3930 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 26° 32' 15N Long (DMS) 105° 23' 35E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35311

Weather Charts


Wubu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wubu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wubu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pingzhai (0.9 nm)
Shangkuaqiao (1.2 nm)
Chenjiazhai (1.9 nm)
Dazhai (2.8 nm)
Yangjiazhai (3.0 nm)
Qikuaitian (2.4 nm)
Shaozuo (2.7 nm)
Xiazhai (2.8 nm)
Wupu (0.5 nm)
Yangjiaping (1.0 nm)
Daditou (1.6 nm)
Bainitang (2.1 nm)
Bazitou (2.3 nm)
Xiuwenxian (2.5 nm)
Huaniuzhai (2.8 nm)
Hetaochong (2.9 nm)
Dazhai (1.2 nm)
Liluochong (2.1 nm)
Xiaotunjiao (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 30 nm E 122 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 43 nm N 5 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 75 nm E 89 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 90 nm S 195 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 99 nm W 298 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm W List of major power stations in Guizhou
14.4 nm N Nayong County
18.6 nm W List of longest suspension bridge spans
21.5 nm E Zhijin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:20 2016