Wenggan, China Page

Other names: 翁干

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.9311 Longitude 107.3000 Altitude (feet) 2929
Lat (DMS) 25° 55' 52N Long (DMS) 107° 17' 60E Altitude (meters) 892
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7301

Weather Charts


Wenggan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wenggan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wenggan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongtu (0.8 nm)
Jingzhou (1.2 nm)
Dongkou (2.4 nm)
Lamai (3.0 nm)
Dalai (1.6 nm)
Niugundang (1.7 nm)
Mare Shangzhai (2.6 nm)
Malang (2.9 nm)
Lekang (3.3 nm)
Changchong (1.5 nm)
Barang (1.6 nm)
Ronglong (2.1 nm)
Baike (2.5 nm)
Jiaodong (1.3 nm)
Datian (1.8 nm)
Shuiyingou (2.0 nm)
Songgang (2.3 nm)
Yangjiaoshan (3.0 nm)
Xiayuan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 45 nm N 323 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 70 nm S 162 China Express Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 72 nm N 30 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 79 nm W 284 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm S Pingtang County
29.2 nm SW Five hundred meter Aperture Spherical Telescope
32.2 nm SW 107th meridian east
35.7 nm NW Longli County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:38:29 2016