Weizhong, China Page

Other names: 伟仲

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 24.8788 Longitude 105.7870 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 24° 52' 44N Long (DMS) 105° 47' 13E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts


Weizhong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weizhong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weizhong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Weichang (1.5 nm)
Genchang (2.1 nm)
Hongguang (2.0 nm)
Xinhua (3.3 nm)
Weihua (3.3 nm)
Zheshu (1.1 nm)
Weifeng (1.5 nm)
Fuyao (1.7 nm)
Qiaodong (2.7 nm)
Qianjin (3.3 nm)
Luowan (3.6 nm)
Dabanyong (2.3 nm)
Xinzhai (2.4 nm)
Baxu (2.5 nm)
Powen (3.0 nm)
Xiaobanyong (2.4 nm)
Wenbang (2.7 nm)
Langhua (3.0 nm)
Liangming (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 46 nm W 285 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 83 nm N 3 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 94 nm S 137 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 112 nm W 225 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm N Ceheng County
16.6 nm W List of major power stations in Guangxi
16.6 nm W List of major power stations in Guizhou
18.0 nm SE 106th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:37 2016