Weiyan, China Page

Other names: 威岩

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.4903 Longitude 108.1770 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 25° 29' 25N Long (DMS) 108° 10' 37E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6322

Weather Charts


Weiyan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weiyan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weiyan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laochangcun (0.5 nm) Laliang (1.7 nm)
Gugu (2.1 nm)
Shangka (2.2 nm)
Xiaozhai (2.4 nm)
Laxue (2.7 nm)
Latan (2.7 nm)
Lamao (2.9 nm)
Pingmu (1.0 nm)
Lujia (1.1 nm)
Laqiang (1.3 nm)
Kundi (2.0 nm)
Xinzhai (2.4 nm)
Nongli (2.7 nm)
Pojiao (2.7 nm)
Songjia (1.1 nm)
Lawu (1.4 nm)
Lawu (1.8 nm)
Yaoluo (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 48 nm S 212 China Express Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 72 nm E 46 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 89 nm N 353 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 97 nm W 310 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 101 nm S 139 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.5 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
20.8 nm SW 108th meridian east
34.9 nm SW Nantan meteorite
39.6 nm S Huanjiang Maonan Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:06:40 2016