Weinie, China Page

Other names: 未乜

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 24.7092 Longitude 104.8160 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 24° 42' 33N Long (DMS) 104° 48' 58E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10164

Weather Charts


Weinie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weinie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weinie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dangba (1.7 nm)
Banshe (2.3 nm)
Xiaxiaomi (3.0 nm)
Shulin (3.2 nm)
Bainiu (3.2 nm)
Ping'an (4.2 nm)
Weibang (2.1 nm)
Dujiawan (3.0 nm)
Pingbu (3.6 nm)
Shangtoupai (3.8 nm)
Dapingzi (3.8 nm)
Bocaidi (4.2 nm)
Shangdali (4.2 nm)
Nawaqing (4.3 nm)
Aotang (1.0 nm)
Mama (2.8 nm)
Badazhang (3.0 nm)
Jinzhong (3.9 nm)
Huailu (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 23 nm N 19 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 66 nm W 284
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 74 nm S 201 China Eastern Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 75 nm W 314
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm NE 105th meridian east
15.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Guangxi
15.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Yunnan
15.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:41 2016