Weigan, China Page

Other names: 伟干

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 24.9301 Longitude 105.8640 Altitude (feet) 3667
Lat (DMS) 24° 55' 48N Long (DMS) 105° 51' 50E Altitude (meters) 1117
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21184

Weather Charts


Weigan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weigan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weigan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangwang (1.5 nm)
Rongyan (2.4 nm)
Yangcao (1.6 nm)
Gaofeng (2.0 nm)
Bawang (2.1 nm)
Bawen (1.9 nm)
Rongqing (2.3 nm)
Pingxian (2.6 nm)
Rongchang (2.7 nm)
Pingliu (2.8 nm)
Neishe (1.4 nm)
Neinong (1.6 nm)
Weibang (2.0 nm)
Angtao (2.5 nm)
Dawei (2.6 nm)
Bacun (2.7 nm)
Ba'ai (2.8 nm)
Powen (2.9 nm)
Baxu (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 50 nm W 281 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 79 nm N 0 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 94 nm S 140 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 117 nm W 226 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm NW Ceheng County
15.1 nm E Beipan River
15.2 nm E Nanpan River
18.4 nm SE 106th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:25:26 2016