Weidong, China Page

Other names: 伟东

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 24.7829 Longitude 105.7680 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 24° 46' 58N Long (DMS) 105° 46' 5E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5001

Weather Charts


Weidong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weidong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weidong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Weilun (1.1 nm)
Xingxue (1.5 nm)
Angbiao (2.0 nm)
Weilin (0.8 nm)
Tuanfeng (1.6 nm)
Gannai (1.8 nm)
Liangming (2.6 nm)
Langhua (3.0 nm)
Zhelong (2.9 nm)
Weima (1.5 nm)
Heping (2.3 nm)
Kameng (2.9 nm)
Banaru (3.2 nm)
Weimu (0.7 nm)
Weima (1.0 nm)
Wendian (2.0 nm)
Wei'ai (2.3 nm)
Weizu (3.2 nm)
Balun (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 47 nm W 292 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 88 nm N 3 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 91 nm E 134 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 107 nm W 227 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm N Ceheng County
14.9 nm SE 106th meridian east
15.3 nm W List of major power stations in Guangxi
15.4 nm W List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:19:09 2016