Wanzhai, China Page

Other names: 湾寨

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.0687 Longitude 107.3090 Altitude (feet) 3736
Lat (DMS) 26° 4' 7N Long (DMS) 107° 18' 32E Altitude (meters) 1138
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14575

Weather Charts


Wanzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jia'erzhuang (0.6 nm)
Rongweng (1.6 nm)
Baijing (2.5 nm)
Shaba (2.7 nm)
Xiaguling (3.0 nm)
Gucheng (3.5 nm)
Xinzhai (3.7 nm)
Xiaobazhuang (1.0 nm)
Leishihe (2.5 nm)
Zhiwang (3.1 nm)
Pingzhai (3.4 nm)
Shuitouzhai (3.6 nm)
Xiawangzi (1.7 nm)
Baiyanzhai (3.5 nm)
Xiaobanjing (1.7 nm)
Duoluo (2.9 nm)
Lannizhai (3.2 nm)
Xiajiare (3.6 nm)
Xiajiaruo (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 39 nm N 316 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 65 nm N 33 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 78 nm S 164 China Express Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 78 nm W 278 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 92 nm N 349 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm S Pingtang County
29.0 nm NW Longli County
29.6 nm NE Majiang County
36.0 nm N List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:27 2016