Tuowangba, China Page

Other names: 驼王坝

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.4350 Longitude 107.1310 Altitude (feet) 4255
Lat (DMS) 27° 26' 6N Long (DMS) 107° 7' 52E Altitude (meters) 1296
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30456

Weather Charts


Tuowangba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuowangba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuowangba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pianyanzi (0.9 nm)
Changpo (1.3 nm)
Liutang (2.5 nm)
Fengxiangwo (2.6 nm)
Miaolin (2.8 nm)
Hejia Fangzi (3.1 nm)
Jinxingzhuang (3.2 nm)
Tianxianyan (3.1 nm)
Lianglukou (3.6 nm)
Houba (1.4 nm)
Huayuanqiang (1.9 nm)
Zhangwang (2.2 nm)
Zhangwangba (2.2 nm)
Shuijinchang (1.7 nm)
Anfuzhuang (1.9 nm)
Dashitougou (2.1 nm)
Fuxing (2.9 nm)
Baimingshui (3.4 nm)
Luoluozhai (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 11 nm N 323 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 56 nm S 198 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 53 nm E 121 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 97 nm S 224 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm S Qingshui River (Guizhou)
15.2 nm SE List of longest arch bridge spans
18.0 nm NW Honghuagang District
19.2 nm NW Huichuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:10 2016