Tulizhai, China Page

Other names: 兔立寨

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.8288 Longitude 107.9240 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 26° 49' 44N Long (DMS) 107° 55' 26E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37053

Weather Charts


Tulizhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tulizhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tulizhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiaosha (1.2 nm)
Machangcun (2.0 nm)
Huangmaotian (2.2 nm)
Datianbian (2.8 nm)
Laoyangzhai (2.8 nm)
Qingganglin (0.5 nm)
Lijiayuan (2.4 nm)
Maopo (2.6 nm)
Wulidun (3.2 nm)
Mengjia (3.4 nm)
Chongxing (1.6 nm)
Fengxiangzhai (2.0 nm)
Xin'an (2.3 nm)
Xinlongtang (1.5 nm)
Laolongtang (2.1 nm)
Banshan (2.6 nm)
Xinzhong Xiazhai (2.8 nm)
Yaozhai (2.8 nm)
Dawuyan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 9 nm N 21 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 62 nm W 254 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 67 nm W 313 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 72 nm E 114 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 97 nm E 49 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm NW Huangping County
13.5 nm NW Laohwangping Airfield
15.1 nm S Qiandongnan Miao and Dong Autonomous Prefecture
16.3 nm NE Shibing County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:57:08 2016