Tianxingqiao, China Page

Other names: 天星桥

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 28.2951 Longitude 105.9410 Altitude (feet) 1804
Lat (DMS) 28° 17' 42N Long (DMS) 105° 56' 28E Altitude (meters) 549
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22350

Weather Charts


Tianxingqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianxingqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianxingqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wengxigou (1.9 nm)
Shengli (2.0 nm)
Paotongping (2.8 nm)
Heshangping (2.8 nm)
Datianwan (3.5 nm)
Hejiatian (3.4 nm)
Hutou (1.5 nm)
Meizigou (2.2 nm)
Gaoshikan (2.9 nm)
Qiyicun (1.1 nm)
Chagoutou (2.1 nm)
Xinhua (2.9 nm)
Pingba (3.5 nm)
Xiaoba (0.5 nm)
Putiyan (1.3 nm)
Qianfeng (2.4 nm)
Jidanya (2.4 nm)
Dapingzi (3.6 nm)
Zongtongba (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 44 nm N 319 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 66 nm S 202 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 75 nm N 16
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 70 nm E 126 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 80 nm N 353
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm SW List of mines in China
9.3 nm NE China Danxia
9.3 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
11.2 nm S 106th meridian east
14.0 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC
13.8 nm E Xishui County, Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:03 2016