Tangzhai, China Page

Other names: 塘寨

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.7353 Longitude 107.5880 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 26° 44' 7N Long (DMS) 107° 35' 17E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20708

Weather Charts


Tangzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaodong (1.3 nm)
Yejichong (2.9 nm)
Hejiayuan (3.0 nm)
Fengjiayuan (1.0 nm)
Baimashan (2.5 nm)
Langbohe (3.0 nm)
Dayoucao (3.3 nm)
Luojiawan (3.3 nm)
Nilao (3.5 nm)
Luoguaichong (2.1 nm)
Duimenzhai (2.3 nm)
Datang (0.9 nm)
Xiaobaiyan (1.9 nm)
Zhushizhai (2.5 nm)
Laoyanshan (2.7 nm)
Fuquan (2.9 nm)
Zhangjiawan (3.3 nm)
Lidan (3.4 nm)
Yangchangpu (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 25 nm E 56 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 43 nm W 254 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 60 nm N 328 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 87 nm E 106 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 11th century BC
6.7 nm S List of major power stations in Guizhou
6.4 nm SW Fuquan, Guizhou
16.8 nm S Majiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:53:37 2016