Shuiyanping, China Page

Other names: 水堰坪

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.3941 Longitude 107.7420 Altitude (feet) 2880
Lat (DMS) 27° 23' 39N Long (DMS) 107° 44' 31E Altitude (meters) 877
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19013

Weather Charts


Shuiyanping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuiyanping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuiyanping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longkoutun (2.6 nm)
Shangtun (2.8 nm)
Yanmen (2.8 nm)
Yantiangou (1.0 nm)
Xinchang (2.2 nm)
Guantang (2.2 nm)
Bakou (2.9 nm)
Zhaigongping (3.3 nm)
Shanzhai (3.5 nm)
Qinggangping (0.8 nm)
Youjiazhai (2.0 nm)
Laowenggu (2.1 nm)
Dahuangguan (2.8 nm)
Bailagou (3.0 nm)
Longjiayuan (0.9 nm)
Banxi'ao (1.7 nm)
Zhengjiayuan (1.8 nm)
Huangnigou (2.5 nm)
Liangfeng (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 28 nm S 152 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 41 nm W 286 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 71 nm S 224 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 99 nm E 130 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm W List of major power stations in Guizhou
5.9 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
5.9 nm W List of power stations in China
14.4 nm SE Yuqing County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:27 2016