She'ezhai, China Page

Other names: 畲俄寨,She’ezhai

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.7236 Longitude 104.8550 Altitude (feet) 6010
Lat (DMS) 26° 43' 25N Long (DMS) 104° 51' 18E Altitude (meters) 1831
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 101899

Weather Charts


She'ezhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


She'ezhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


She'ezhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ertaipo (0.8 nm)
Zuojiaying (1.9 nm)
Nafu (2.1 nm)
Renniu (2.7 nm)
Bojiyan (2.8 nm)
Yangjiagou (1.5 nm)
Laoyingyan (1.6 nm)
Zhuchangba (2.2 nm)
Laluozhai (2.3 nm)
Zengjia Yuanzi (2.5 nm)
Wangjiazhai (2.8 nm)
Qingjiao (3.0 nm)
Maluwan (1.9 nm)
Moshiwo (2.0 nm)
Lianshan (2.9 nm)
Shiyanqiang (1.8 nm)
Dahebian (1.8 nm)
Dazhai Baobao (2.2 nm)
Yide (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 46 nm E 45 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 61 nm E 116 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 69 nm W 301 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 87 nm S 219
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 98 nm S 176 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Guizhou
7.8 nm S Liupanshui
8.9 nm S Zhongshan District, Liupanshui
11.8 nm SE Shuicheng County
12.3 nm E List of longest suspension bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:37 2016