Shecuo, China Page

Other names: 畲蹉

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.3183 Longitude 104.0240 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 27° 19' 6N Long (DMS) 104° 1' 26E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13446

Weather Charts


Shecuo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shecuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shecuo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dawafang (1.2 nm)
Xiaozhai (1.9 nm)
Zuji (2.9 nm)
Dazhai (0.6 nm)
Mo'e (1.4 nm)
Tangguozhai (2.0 nm)
Jianjiaozhai (2.5 nm)
Zhaizi (3.3 nm)
Shubaixi (3.4 nm)
Luomojia (2.3 nm)
Shuitangzi (2.8 nm)
Daqiao (3.1 nm)
Heweiba (1.4 nm)
Bukuai (1.8 nm)
Xinmin (2.1 nm)
Guanzhai (2.2 nm)
Ejia (2.5 nm)
Yeqi (3.0 nm)
Sijia Yuanzi (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 14 nm W 271 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 77 nm E 91 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 93 nm N 17 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 117 nm N 37 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm N 104th meridian east
15.9 nm N List of earthquakes in China
15.9 nm N 2012 Yunnan earthquakes
17.3 nm W Zhaoyang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:19 2016