Shaojiwan, China Page

Other names: 筲箕湾

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 28.4876 Longitude 106.0030 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 28° 29' 15N Long (DMS) 106° 0' 11E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11771

Weather Charts


Shaojiwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaojiwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaojiwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chashuwan (1.9 nm)
Chengmendong (2.0 nm)
Shaba (2.2 nm)
Shibantian (3.1 nm)
Jinzhulin (3.8 nm)
Tiankanshang (0.5 nm)
Hetaoping (2.3 nm)
Baixiangwan (3.1 nm)
Hetaoba (3.4 nm)
Chaoyangba (4.1 nm)
Xinjianchang (2.0 nm)
Xinwuji (2.9 nm)
Dachi (3.5 nm)
Dabaidong (3.7 nm)
Baiguoping (3.9 nm)
Wantou (1.2 nm)
Wukuaitian (1.2 nm)
Jinsha (1.9 nm)
Heishenyan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 38 nm W 304 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 63 nm N 17
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 69 nm N 350
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 78 nm S 201 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 75 nm S 135 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm SE China Danxia
4.5 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
14.7 nm N 106th meridian east
14.1 nm SE Xishui County, Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:40 2016