Shaojiba, China Page

Other names: 筲箕坝

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.6978 Longitude 106.1220 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 27° 41' 52N Long (DMS) 106° 7' 19E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25588

Weather Charts


Shaojiba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaojiba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaojiba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dayanba (1.5 nm)
Hanpo (2.3 nm)
Shawan (2.9 nm)
Guantianba (2.9 nm)
Gaomatou (3.1 nm)
Yinchanggou (1.3 nm)
Tanchanggou (2.0 nm)
Limin (2.4 nm)
Shaba (3.2 nm)
Caijiadong (3.2 nm)
Anjiapo (3.2 nm)
Jiajiaoshan (1.8 nm)
Houba (2.2 nm)
Gaokanzi (2.7 nm)
Huanglianba (3.0 nm)
Guankou (2.0 nm)
Guancangba (2.2 nm)
Xiaowan (2.4 nm)
Yantangba (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 43 nm W 233 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 47 nm E 97 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 78 nm S 152 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 79 nm N 331 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 87 nm S 188 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm NW 106th meridian east
15.3 nm S Jinsha County
15.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Guizhou
16.8 nm E Renhuai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:48 2016