Shanyangxi, China Page

Other names: 山羊溪

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 28.2743 Longitude 105.8710 Altitude (feet) 3517
Lat (DMS) 28° 16' 27N Long (DMS) 105° 52' 16E Altitude (meters) 1071
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19650

Weather Charts


Shanyangxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanyangxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanyangxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiangyangping (2.0 nm)
Jinyuxi (2.7 nm)
Dongpingshang (2.0 nm)
Paotongping (2.5 nm)
Dayanbian (2.8 nm)
Shengli (2.7 nm)
Houhe (3.4 nm)
Hejiatian (3.5 nm)
Datianwan (3.9 nm)
Heshangping (1.1 nm)
Wengxigou (2.1 nm)
Qianfeng (3.0 nm)
Putiyan (3.1 nm)
Duiwoping (0.9 nm)
Zongjianping (1.2 nm)
Yangjiachang (2.2 nm)
Longma (2.3 nm)
Zongtongba (2.8 nm)
Pinghe (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 42 nm N 324 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 64 nm S 199 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 77 nm N 19
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 72 nm E 124 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 81 nm N 356
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm NW China Danxia
7.5 nm S List of mines in China
10.1 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC
11.7 nm SE 106th meridian east
12.7 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:31 2016