Salaba, China Page

Other names: 撒拉坝

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.4911 Longitude 106.0710 Altitude (feet) 4452
Lat (DMS) 27° 29' 28N Long (DMS) 106° 4' 16E Altitude (meters) 1356
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15846

Weather Charts


Salaba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Salaba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Salaba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Leishipo (1.2 nm)
Xiazhai (1.4 nm)
Yanfengzhai (2.7 nm)
Bamaopo (1.3 nm)
Bailongdong (2.2 nm)
Liangchahe (2.3 nm)
Bayicun (2.8 nm)
Hushui (3.2 nm)
Pingzishang (3.5 nm)
Sanguozhuang (1.2 nm)
Machishui (1.3 nm)
Gaojiapo (2.2 nm)
Sancha (2.4 nm)
Xiaolonggang (1.8 nm)
Chenggoupo (2.5 nm)
Sanchaba (2.4 nm)
Huajuhe (2.7 nm)
Huangjiaba (3.3 nm)
Lujiadong (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 34 nm W 247 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 49 nm E 83 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 69 nm S 145 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 74 nm S 188 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 89 nm N 336 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm E Jinsha County
9.9 nm E List of major power stations in Guizhou
16.0 nm N 106th meridian east
25.0 nm SW Dafang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:02 2016